AFC TICKTON HONOURS
2008/9 2009/10 2010/11 2011/12 2012/13
2013/14 2014/15 2015/16 2016/17 2017/18
 
TOP
SEASON 2008/9

U10 Girls

League Winners - winning every league game this season

League Cup Winners

Tadcaster tournament winners

City of York Girls league tournament winners

Driffield tournament winners

East Riding Futsol tournament winners

Doncaster Belles tournament runners-up

Batley tournament runners-up

ERGL Golden Boot winner - Emma Smith

ERGL Representatives - Olivia Nassau, Charlotte Holliday, Emma Smith.

U12 Girls

Division 2 Runners-up

Ladies

Development Sheild finalists

U10 Boys

HBSFL Group 4 League Winners
HBSFL Group 3 League Runners-up

 
TOP
SEASON 2009/10

U14 Girls

South Cave Autumn Futsal Tournament finalists

U10 Girls

League Winners

North Ferriby Tournament winners

U12 Girls Clarets

ERCFA Futsal Tournament winners

Hedon tournament winners

South Cave tournament winners

Division 1 Winners

Veterans

League 3 Winners

U11 Boys

Wyke Division Winners

U12 Blues

Group winners Driffield tournament

Ladies Netball

League champions

 
TOP
SEASON 2010/11

U9 Thunder

HBSFL Group 3 League Winners

Diffield Tournament finalists

U10 Cougars

HBSFL Group 4 League Winners (undefeated)

HBSFL Group 3 League Winners (undefeated)

U12 Boys

Costello Tournament finalists

 
TOP
SEASON 2011/12

U8 Terriers

Mill Lane Tournament Winners

U9 Sharks

HBSFL Group 4 runners-up

U11 Cougars

Drypool Division Winners

U13 Boys

Drypool Division runners-up

Vets

Hull & District VFL Fair Play Award Winners

 
TOP
SEASON 2012/13
 
 
 
 
TOP
SEASON 2013/14

PAUL ADAMSON

McDonalds ERCFA Community Awards

Volunteer of the Year 2014

PAUL ADAMSON

McDonalds ERCFA Community Awards

Coach of the Year 2014

AFC TICKTON

McDonalds ERCFA Community Awards

Community Club of the Year 2014

U11 Warriors

East Riding Rangers Tournament Winners

U9 Chieftans

Hessle Tournament U9 Plate Winners

U13 Pumas

Kingston Division Winners

 
TOP
SEASON 2014/15

AFC TICKTON PAN DISABILTY

Hull Disability Sports Awards

Special Moment of the Year 2015

OLIVER ADAMSON

Hull Disability Sports Awards

Unsung Hero Award 2015

JEVON MILLS

Selected for East Riding Schoolboys

East Riding Schoolboys Players Player of the Year 2014/15

U14 Pumas

Wyke Division Winners

U12 Warriors

Drypool Division runners-up

U11 Bulldogs

HBSFL Plate Final runners-up

U15 Foxes

U15 Fair Play Award Winners

 
TOP
SEASON 2015/16

U12 Bulldogs

HBSFL Plate Final Winners

U12 Bulldogs

Drypool Division runners-up

 
 
 
 
 
TOP
SEASON 2016/17
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
TOP
SEASON 2017/18
 
 
 
 
 
 

Tickton Calendar

Go to AFC Tickton Calendar

Club Affiliations

AFC Tickton is a member of the Club Accreditation Scheme

AFC Tickton is a Charter Standard Club

 

Club Sponsors

McCain

Bootyman printers

East Yorkshire Carpet & Bed Ltd

Nigel Rice Transport

Beverley Lion's Club

REAL AID

Hits so far

hits counter

 

website by DCimaging